GYP Linkedin Lookup icon

GYP Linkedin Lookup

by Get Your Prospect · getyourprospect.com · Tools
Manifest V3 Free
View in Chrome Web Store Data as of 21 Oct 2026

Cross-reference LinkedIn profiles with GYP Linkedin Lookup to find contact information.

Users
15
0 in 30 days
Rating
5.0 / 5
unchanged in 30 days
Ratings
1
0 in 30 days
Store rank
#171K
#143K among extensions
Version
1.0.1
updated 1 Jul 2026

Users

monthly, 4 months
41219Jul 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Latest, 21 Oct 2026: 15 usersMove the mouse over the chart for any month

Ratings count

monthly, 4 months
001Jul 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Latest, 21 Oct 2026: 1 ratingsMove the mouse over the chart for any month

The Chrome Web Store rounds user counts down to the leading digit, so the user line moves in steps. The ratings count is exact and is the better signal of real adoption.

About GYP Linkedin Lookup

Access contact records and company insights directly from LinkedIn profiles.

Growth

WindowUsersChangeRatingsRating
7 days+1+7.1%00.00
30 days0+0.0%00.00

Chrome Web Store search rankings

Where GYP Linkedin Lookup appears when people search the store, with the 30 day change
Search phrasePosition30 days
lookup#31+12

Version history

1 versions recorded
1.0.11 Jul 2026

Details

Category
Tools
First seen
1 Jul 2026
Size
578 KB
Languages
en-US
Pricing
Free
Privacy policy
leads.getyourprospect.com
Extension ID
idheddmblcbmpjinfiljiaiipojmjibp

Permissions and risk

Moderate riskimpact 2, likelihood 2
Permissions
storage
Site access
*://*.linkedin.com/*https://leads.getyourprospect.com/*

Alternatives to GYP Linkedin Lookup

Extensions that rank for the same store searches or share the Tools category, ordered by users